El Cantor, by Mario Navarro. Streaming presentation
Event:Streaming presentation
Hour:17:00
Place:Die Ecke arte contemporáneo on Instagram
Description:Presentation of the exhibition "El Cantor", by Mario Navarro. Online streaming from Die Ecke gallery in Santiago de Chile.

Activity through Instagram Live (@dieeckegallery)
Presentation of Laercio Redondo artistic intervention
Event:Meeting and guided visit
Hour:19:00
Description:Activity with previous registration from September 10 to 15: bgw@artbarcelona.es
17 set
Meet Pedro Torres
Event:Guided visit
Hour:11:00
Description:From 11 a.m. to 1 p.m. the artist Pedro Torres and the gallery owner Laura González Palacios receive in Chiquita Room to comment on the exhibition project "Time Bends as We Come Closer". 
Two turns of visits are planned. 

Limited capacity.
Registration required: hola@chiquitaroom.com
Meeting with Pedro Torres and live music
Event:Guided visit and concert
Hour:17:30
Description:From 5:30 p.m. to 8:00 p.m. the artist Pedro Torres and the gallery owner Laura González Palacios receive in Chiquita Room to comment on the exhibition project "Time Bends as We Come Closer". The singer and composer Luis Torroja performs some of his latest songs live. 
Two turns of visits are scheduled.

Limited capacity. 
Registration required: hola@chiquitaroom.com
Guided visit to the exhibition The World at the beginning
Event:Guided visit
Hour:18:00
Place:Alalimón
Description:Between 6 p.m. and 9 p.m.
Opening of the exhibition The World at the beginning, by Virginia Rota, and guided tours in various turns.

Limited capacity
Registration required: info@alalimon.org
She, the eye, the finger, the hand. Commented visit
Event:Guided visit
Hour:18:00
Place:ADN Galeria
Description:Guided visit to the exhibition "She, the eye, the finger, the hand" by the curator Alexandra Laudo and the artists María María Acha-Kutscher and Núria Güell.

Limited capacity.
Registration required: communication@adngaleria.com
Presentation of the exhibition and concert
Event:Presentation and concert
Hour:19:00
Place:Sala Parés
Description:Presentation of the exhibition "Cossiols: El temps retratat" by Antoni Garau and Miguel Benzores, curators. Afterwards, concert by Marcel Homar (piano): Catany's favourite pieces alternated with a recital of poems essentials for the photographer (30-45'):

- Frederic Mompou: Música callada (Quiet music)
- Erik Satie: Gymnopèdies, No. 1
- Frédéric Chopin: Nocturnes 
- Maurice Ravel: Pavane pour une infante défunte

Limited capacity (60 people).
Registration required: salapares@salapares.com 
She, the eye, the finger, the hand. Commented visit
Event:Guided visit
Hour:19:00
Place:ADN Galería
Description:Guided visit to the exhibition "She, the eye, the finger, the hand" by the curator Alexandra Laudo and the artists María María Acha-Kutscher and Núria Güell.

Limited capacity.
Registration required: communication@adngaleria.com
Introduction to Notes on the Anthropocene
Event:Guided visit
Hour:19:30
Description:Introduction to the exhibition "Notes on the Anthropocene" by Jean McNeil and the artists Diego Ferrari, Rosa Galindo and Rubén Martín de Lucas.

Limited capacity. 
Registration required: info@pigmentgallery.es
The Art of Emptiness: Contemporary Ceramists. Meet the artists
Event:Meeting
Hour:19:30
Description:Meeting with the artists of the exhibition "The Art of Emptiness: Contemporary Ceramists".

Limited capacity.
Registration: gestioart@arturamon.com
Kepa Garraza presents Propaganda
Event:Guided visit
Hour:12:00
Description:Guided tour of the exhibition 'Propaganda' by the artist Kepa Garraza. 

Limited capacity.
Previous registration: galeria@victorlope.com
Notes on the Anthropocene. Guided visit by the artists
Event:Guided visit
Hour:12:00
Description:Guided visit to the "Notes on the Anthropocene" exhibition by the artists Diego Ferrari, Rosa Galindo and Rubén Martín de Lucas.

Limited capacity.
Registration required: info@pigmentgallery.es
Conversation visit with Mar Arza
Event:Conversation visit
Hour:13:00
Description:Conversation visit with Mar Arza on the occasion of his exhibition "LE HASARD JAMAIS" in the RocioSantaCruz gallery.

Limited capacity.
Registration in advance: info@rociosantacruz.com
Visit with Ana Arsuaga and Bruna Ruiz Planella
Event:Guided visit
Hour:17:00
Place:Galeria H2O
Description:Guided visit at the exhibition “Begitarte” by artists Ana Arsuaga and Bruna Ruiz Planella.

Limited capacity. 
Registration required:  galeria@h2o.es
She, the eye, the finger, the hand. Commented visit
Event:Guided visit
Hour:18:00
Place:ADN Galería
Description:Guided visit to the exhibition "She, the eye, the finger, the hand" by the curator Alexandra Laudo and the artists María María Acha-Kutscher and Núria Güell.

Limited capacity.
Registration required: communication@adngaleria.com
Notes on the Anthropocene. Guided visit by artists
Event:Guided visit
Hour:18:00
Description:Guided visit to the exhibition  "Notes on the Anthropocene" by artists Diego Ferrari, Rosa Galindo and Rubén Martín de Lucas.

Limited capacity.
Registration required: info@pigmentgallery.es
Exhibition activation
Event:Performance
Hour:18:30
Description:Activation of the exhibition "Interior Landscape with Marina", by the artist Mabel Palacín and her team.

Limited capacity.
Registrations required: info@angelsbarcelona.com
Jazz concert
Event:Concert
Hour:19:00
Place:Alalimón
Description:Finalisation at 8 pm.

Limited capacity.
Registration required: info@alalimon.org
Anna Dot: performance
Event:Performance
Hour:19:00
Description:Performance by Anna Dot in the context of the exhibition "Writings for a sighted skin" (2 sessions, the second one in English).

Limited capacity.
Registration requiered: info@bombonprojects.com
Meeting with Pedro Torres and live music
Event:Guided visit and concert
Hour:19:00
Description:The artist Pedro Torres and the gallery owner Laura González Palacios receive in Chiquita Room to comment on the exhibition project "Time Bends as We Come Closer". The singer and composer Luis Torroja performs some of his latest songs live. 
 
Limited capacity.
Registration required: hola@chiquitaroom.com
She, the eye, the finger, the hand. Commented visit
Event:Guided visit
Hour:19:00
Place:ADN Galeria
Description:Guided visit to the exhibition "She, the eye, the finger, the hand" by the curator Alexandra Laudo and the artists María María Acha-Kutscher and Núria Güell.

Limited capacity.
Registration required: communication@adngaleria.com
The Daltons: meet the artists
Event:Meeting
Hour:19:30
Place:Dilalica
Description:Artists Miguel Fructuoso, María Sánchez and Miguel Ángel Tornero will talk about the collaborative process and the works present in this exhibition.

Limited capacity.
Registration required: hola@dilalica.com
ARCO GalleryWalk – Gràcia
Event:ARCO GalleryWalk
Hour:11:00
Description:From 11:00 a.m. to 1:00 p.m. 
Meeting point: first gallery galeria H2O. 
On foot. 
Spanish/Catalan, according to group preferences.

COMPLETE CAPACITY
Registration required: bgw@artbarcelona.es
ARCO GalleryWalk-Trafalgar/Poblenou
Event:ARCO GalleryWalk
Hour:11:00
Description:From 11:00 a.m. to 2 p.m. 
Meeting point: first gallery (Pigment Gallery at Montoya). 
By bus and on foot. 
Spanish/Catalan, according to group preferences.

COMPLETE CAPACITY
Registration required: bgw@artbarcelona.es
Meet Pedro Torres
Event:Guided visit
Hour:11:00
Description:From 11 a.m. to 1 p.m. the artist Pedro Torres and the gallery owner Laura González Palacios receive in Chiquita Room to comment on the exhibition project "Time Bends as We Come Closer". 
Two turns of visits are planned. 

Limited capacity.
Registration required: hola@chiquitaroom.com
ARCO GalleryWalk – Eixample 3
Event:ARCO GalleryWalk
Hour:11:00
Description:From 11:00 a.m. to a 2:00 p.m.
Meeting point: first gallery Víctor Lope Arte Contemporáneo.
On foot.
Spanish/Catalan, according to group preferences.

COMPLETE CAPACITY
Registration required: bgw@artbarcelona.es
Jordi Marcet comments on the exhibition
Event:Guided visit
Hour:11:30
Description:Guided visit to the exhibition "The Art of Emptiness: Contemporary Ceramists" by Jordi Marcet, president of the Association of Ceramists of Catalunya.

Limited capacity.
Registration required: gestioart@arturamon.com
ARCO GalleryWalk – Eixample 1
Event:ARCO GalleryWalk
Hour:12:00
Description:From 12 a.m. to 2 p.m. 
Meeting point: first gallery Mayoral. 
On foot. 
Spanish/Catalan, according to group preferences.

COMPLETE CAPACITY
Registration required: bgw@artbarcelona.es
The Prophets, by Dora García
Event:Performance
Hour:12:00
Place:ProjecteSD
Description:Between 12 pm and 3 pm.
"The Prophets", by Dora García: continuous performance act.

Registration is not required, respecting the maximum capacity of 10 people.
Notes on the Anthropocene. Guided visit by the artists
Event:Guided visit
Hour:12:00
Description:Guided visit to the "Notes on the Anthropocene" exhibition by the artists Diego Ferrari, Rosa Galindo and Rubén Martín de Lucas.

Limited capacity.
Registration required: info@pigmentgallery.es
Talk with Fernando Castro
Event:Meeting
Hour:12:30
Description:Victor Castañeda, director of Galeria Contrast, will talk with the philosopher and art critic Fernando Castro about Lluís Barba's artwork.
Spanish.
The talk will be broadcasted on streaming on Youtube and Facebook.

Limited capacity.
Registration required: info@galeriacontrast.com
Miguel Marina comments on the exhibition Isidoro García Yágüez
Event:Guided visit
Hour:16:00
Description:Artist Miguel Marina offers a guided tour of the exhibition "Isidoro García Yágüez".
Spanish.

Limited capacity.
Registration required: info@anamasprojects.com
Familiar
Event:Guided visit for families
Hour:16:00
Description:From 4:00 p.m. to 6:00 p.m. 
By Alexandra Laudo.
Through the work of different artists, questions related to the perception of things, our sense of sight, the effects that colors have on us will be explored, and formulas will also be invented to look at the world in different ways.

Language: Catalan/Spanish, according to group preferences.

Limited capacity.
Registration required: bgw@artbarcelona.es
ARCO GalleryWalk - Ciutat Vella
Event:ARCO GalleryWalk
Hour:16:30
Description:From 4:30 p.m. to 6:30 p.m.
Meeting point: first gallery Chiquita Room. 
On foot. 
Spanish/Catalan, according to group preferences.

COMPLETE CAPACITY
Registration required: bgw@artbarcelona.es
Performative visit by Eulàlia Rovira
Event:Performance/guided visit
Hour:17:00
Place:etHALL
Description:Performative guided visit to the exhibition Deaden the deadened by the artist Eulàlia Rovira.

Limited capacity.
Resgistration required: ethall.bcn@gmail.com.
ARCO GalleryWalk – Sants/L’Hospitalet de Llobregat
Event:ARCO GalleryWalk
Hour:17:00
Description:From 5 p.m. to 8 p.m.
Meeting point: first gallery Carles Taché.
By bus. 
Tour ends at Plaça Espanya.
Spanish/Catalan, according to group preferences.

COMPLETE CAPACITY
Registration required: bgw@artbarcelona.es
ARCO GalleryWalk –Eixample 2
Event:ARCO GalleryWalk
Hour:17:00
Description:From 5 p.m. to 6:30 p.m.
Meeting point: first gallery (Galeria Zielinsky).
On foot.
Spanish/Catalan, according to group preferences.

COMPLETE CAPACITY
Registration required: bgw@artbarcelona.es
Visit with Ana Arsuaga and Bruna Ruiz Planella
Event:Guided visit
Hour:17:00
Place:Galeria H2O
Description:Guided visit at the exhibition “Begitarte” by artists Ana Arsuaga and Bruna Ruiz Planella.

Limited capacity. 
Registration required:  galeria@h2o.es
Notes on the Anthropocene. Guided visit by artists
Event:Guided visit
Hour:18:00
Description:Guided visit to the exhibition  "Notes on the Anthropocene" by artists Diego Ferrari, Rosa Galindo and Rubén Martín de Lucas.

Limited capacity.
Registration required: info@pigmentgallery.es
A L I E N T O . Guided tour by Anna Manubens
Event:Guided visit
Hour:18:00
Description:Guided tour of Beatrice Gibson’s exhibition A L I E N T O by curator Anna Manubens.

Limited capacity.
Registration required: pol@noguerasblanchard.com
Su vertical nos retiene
Event:Presentation
Hour:18:30
Description:Presentation of the video 'Su vertical nos retiene' (8'32 '') and conversation with the artist Fernando Prats.

Limited capacity.
Registration required: galeria@galeriajoanprats.com
Exhibition activation
Event:Performance
Hour:18:30
Description:Activation of the exhibition "Interior Landscape with Marina", by the artist Mabel Palacín and her team.

Limited capacity.
Registrations required: info@angelsbarcelona.com
Artévete. Galleries tour with Enrique del Río
Event:Guided visit
Hour:18:30
Description:Within the framework of Artévete, a program aimed at potential new buyers, Enrique del Río, founder of We Collect Club, will make a guided visit to a selection of galleries of the program. Meeting point: Galeria Contrast.

Limited capactiy.
Registration required: bgw@artbarcelona.es
Conversation visit with Mar Arza
Event:Conversation visit
Hour:19:00
Description:Conversation visit with Mar Arza on the occasion of his exhibition "LE HASARD JAMAIS" in the RocioSantaCruz gallery.

Limited capacity.
Registration in advance: info@rociosantacruz.com
Performance Blue While Black by Pedro Torres
Event:Performance
Hour:00:00
Place:hangar.org
Description:Performance "Blue While Black" by the artist Pedro Torres streamed on hangar.org and @chiquitaroom (Instagram).
With the participation of Laura Llaneli (live sound), Guillem Jiménez (dance) and Anna Irina Russell (stage composition).
ARCO GalleryWalk –Eixample 1bis
Event:ARCO GalleryWalk
Hour:11:00
Description:From 11 a.m. to 1 p.m.
Meeting point: first gallery  Galería Contrast. 
On foot.
Spanish/Catalan, according to group preferences.

COMPLETE CAPACITY
Registration required: bgw@artbarcelona.es
ARCO GalleryWalk - Eixample 2bis
Event:ARCO GalleryWalk
Hour:11:00
Description:From 11 a.m. to 12:30 p.m.
Meeting point: first gallery ProjecteSD. 
On foot.
Spanish/Catalan, according to group preferences.

COMPLETE CAPACITY
Registration required: bgw@artbarcelona.es
ARCO GalleryWalk – Gràcia bis
Event:ARCO GalleryWalk
Hour:11:00
Description:From 11 a.m. to 1 p.m.
Meeting point: first gallery Espai Tactel.Toormix. 
On foot.
Spanish/Catalan, according to group preferences.

COMPLETE CAPACITY
Registration required: bgw@artbarcelona.es
ARCO GalleryWalk –Eixample 3bis
Event:ARCO GalleryWalk
Hour:11:00
Description:From 11 a.m. to 2 p.m.
Meeting point: first gallery Artur Ramon Art. 
On foot.
Spanish/Catalan, according to group preferences.

COMPLETE CAPACITY
Registration required: bgw@artbarcelona.es
Workshop for children
Event:Workshop
Hour:11:00
Place:Alalimón
Description:Photographic workshop for children between 5 and 8 years old by Ana Benavent.
After explaining the project, the participants work in duet with an adult photographing the environment to find their own clues to the exhibition "The world at the beginning", by Virginia Rota. 

Limited capacity.
Registrations: info@alalimon.org
Petit Taché
Event:Workshop
Hour:12:00
Description:From 12 p.m. to 1 p.m.
Workshop for children from 5 years old. Get to know the artist Miguel Ángel Campano and the stages his painting went through until he focused on the works from the 90s that are part of the exhibition: black and white pieces with geometric shapes, positive and negative.

Limited capacity.
Registration required: info@petittache.com
Visit with Ana Arsuaga and Bruna Ruiz Planella
Event:Guided visit
Hour:12:00
Place:Galeria H2O
Description:Guided visit at the exhibition “Begitarte” by artists Ana Arsuaga and Bruna Ruiz Planella.

Limited capacity. 
Registration required:  galeria@h2o.es
Francisco Baena Díaz speaks on José Guerrero
Event:Meeting on streaming
Hour:12:30
Place:Mayoral
Description:Talk on José Guerrero by Francisco Baena Díaz, director of the José Guerrero Center in Granada.
Streaming broadcast at Mayoral gallery and at its social networks.


Limited capacity. 
Registration required: info@galeriamayoral.com
Pedro Torres studio visit
Event:Studio Visit
Hour:12:30
Place:Hangar
Description:12:30 p.m. and 2 p.m. Two guided tours of artist Pedro Torres' studio in Hangar, an open center for artistic research and production that supports art and creation.

Limited capacity.
Registration required:  bgw@artbarcelona.es
Jordi Mitjà: It happens every day. Guided visit
Event:Guided visit
Hour:12:30
Description:Guided visit to the exhibition “It happens every day” by the artist Jordi Mitjà and the curator, Joana Hurtado.

Limited capacity. Registrations: info@bombonprojects.com
26 set
ARCO GalleryWalk – Sants/L’Hospitalet de Llobregat bis
Event:ARCO GalleryWalk
Hour:11:00
Description:From 11 a.m. to 2 p.m.
Meeting point: first gallery Galería Carles Taché. 
By bus. 
Tour ends at Plaça Espanya.
Spanish/Catalan, according to group preferences.

Registration required: bgw@artbarcelona.es
ARCO GalleryWalk-Trafalgar/Poblenou bis
Event:ARCO GalleryWalk
Hour:11:00
Description:11 a.m. - 2 p.m.
Meeting point: first gallery (Pigment Gallery at Montoya).
By bus and on foot.
Spanish/Catalan, according to group preferences.

Registration required: bgw@artbarcelona.es
Closure of the exhibition Notes on the Anthropocene
Event:Closure
Hour:12:00
Description:Limited capacity. 
Registration required: info@pigmentgallery.es
ARCO GalleryWalk - Ciutat Vella bis
Event:ARCO GalleryWalk
Hour:17:00
Description:5 p.m. - 7 p.m.
Meeting point: first gallery Chiquita Room . 
On foot. 
Spanish/Catalan, according to group preferences.

Registration required: bgw@artbarcelona.es